Privacy Policy

BAYLOS 5.0 LEGAL ADVISORS, SL (hereinafter referred to as BAYLOS), in accordance with current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data, informs users of the website www.baylos.com (hereinafter referred to as the Website) regarding the Privacy Policy that will apply in the treatment of personal data that the User voluntarily provides while accessing its website.

The User, by providing BAYLOS with their personal data through the different forms enabled, expressly consents that BAYLOS may handle such data in the terms of this Privacy Policy clause for the purposes expressed herein.
The Company hereby informs users of the Web Site that their personal data may only be obtained for processing if they are appropriate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. These will be cancelled when no longer necessary or relevant for that purpose, or when requested by the holder in exercising of their right to cancelation.

BAYLOS expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation at all times regarding data protection, along with any other applicable legislation in force.
The personal data provided will be treated in accordance with the following information regarding protection of personal data:

Data Processing Manager

The person responsible is BAYLOS, with registered office at C / JOSE LAZARO GALDIANO, 6, 28036 Madrid, holder of Fiscal ID code B-88136494.

Purpose of the data handling

Contact Form: the purpose of processing the data collected through this form will be to manage your request for information and proceed to send you the appropriate response. The data will be kept while the relationship is maintained, and its deletion is not requested, in all cases in compliance with statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.
This data will be used exclusively by BAYLOS.

Work with Us Section: the purpose of this section is the compilation of curriculum vitae of job seekers for the management of the selection processes that can be enabled in the company and that will be kept for a maximum period of two years.
These data will be used exclusively by BAYLOS or by any company or professional that might be recruited to carry out a personnel selection process.
The basis for the treatment of the data is the consent granted by the User by ticking the corresponding acceptance box and the voluntary sending of their data.
Should the necessary data for these purposes not be forthcoming, it will be impossible to provide our services or send you the information you request.
The User's email contact data may be used to send you advertisements and other commercial notifications regarding services and activities, provided that you have expressly authorised this by ticking the corresponding acceptance box. The use of your email in the above terms will be performed with your consent when you tick the corresponding box. The data for the purpose of sending notification will be kept until its deletion is requested.

Rights of the data subjects

Data subjects may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition by sending an email to the following address: info@baylos.com indicating "exercise rights on data protection". Likewise, they have the right to withdraw the consent given and to claim before the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.agpd.es).
The user shall be held solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided to the Company.

Technical and organisational measures

The Company manages its server environment appropriately and has a strictly enforced firewall infrastructure. It continuously uses current technologies to assure that the confidentiality and privacy of the information are not compromised.
To achieve this, the technical and organisational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data contained therein and to prevent tampering, loss or unauthorised access, given the state of technology, nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed, have been adopted.
Any changes to the Privacy Policy and in the information management practices shall be reflected in a timely manner, and the Company may add, edit or remove this Privacy Policy whenever it deems necessary.
BAYLOS, under no circumstances, shall modify the policies or practices to make them less effective in protecting the personal data of users stored previously, without the prior consent of those affected.
Last update: June 26, 2018